Fichier PDF

Partage, hébergement, conversion et archivage facile de documents au format PDF

Partager un fichier Mes fichiers Convertir un fichier Boite à outils PDF Recherche PDF Aide Contact



CX CR dgps guidance .pdf



Nom original: CX CR dgps guidance.pdf
Titre: CX_Cover
Auteur: BergaminiM

Ce document au format PDF 1.4 a été généré par PScript5.dll Version 5.2.2 / Acrobat Distiller 6.0 (Windows), et a été envoyé sur fichier-pdf.fr le 16/06/2009 à 12:42, depuis l'adresse IP 194.177.x.x. La présente page de téléchargement du fichier a été vue 1474 fois.
Taille du document: 512 Ko (16 pages).
Confidentialité: fichier public




Télécharger le fichier (PDF)









Aperçu du document


INSTALLATION
INSTRUCTIONS
KIT/SATZ/SÆTTET
87522979 -- 87369146 -- 87518983
APPROXIMATE INSTALLATION TIME -- 2.5 hours
DGPS GUIDANCE MOUNTING KIT

NEW HOLLAND
CX8000 Series Combines
CR9000 Series Combines
CR9000 Elevation Series Combines

DGPS GUIDANCE MOUNTING KIT

1

CONTENT OF THE KIT NO. 87522979

1
No.

Description

Quantity

1

Antenna receiver support

1

2

Latch

1

3

Pop rivet

2

4

Cushion

2

5

Nut M10

2

6

Nut M8

2

7

Lock washer M8

2

8

Bolt M8 x 16

2

9

Stud

4

10

Wing nut M6

4

11

Controller cover

1

12

Wiring harness

1

13

Wiring harness

1

14

Strap

3

DGPS GUIDANCE MOUNTING KIT

2

CONTENT OF THE KIT NO. 87369146

2
No.

Description

Quantity

15

Antenna receiver

1

16

Support

1

17

Bolt M6 x 25 (in case of using the antenna receiver only)

3

18

Bolt M6 x 60 (in case of using the antenna receiver and the radio receiver)

3

19

Nut M6

3

20

Lock washer M6

3

21

Washer M6

3

CONTENT OF THE KIT NO. 87518983

3
No.

Description

22

Navigation controller

Quantity
1

DGPS GUIDANCE MOUNTING KIT

3

Before installing the kit


Park the combine on a level floor.



Lift the straw elevator to the highest position.



Stop the engine.



Remove the key from the keyswitch.



Switch off the battery switch.

NOTE: Refer to the Operator’s Manual of your
combine.
On both sides:
1. Remove the screws (K) and the roof cover (L) to
have access to the cab roof.
2. Remove the connector from the lamp (U).

4
3. Remove the screws (I) and the wiper cover (J).
4. Remove the connector at the back of the
lamp (W).
5. Remove the water hoses at the back of the
windscreen washers (V).
NOTE: Fix the hoses to prevent sliding backwards.

5

4

DGPS GUIDANCE MOUNTING KIT

In the cab:
6. Remove the covers (M).

6
7. Remove the screws (N) and the start module (O).

7
8. Remove the screws (P) to loosen the cab rear
panel (Q) for easy access behind it.

8
9. Cut out the five holes provided (S) in the floor
mat (R).

9

DGPS GUIDANCE MOUNTING KIT

5

10. Lift the floor mat (R).
11. Look for the four nuts (T) in the floor. Two nuts (T)
are hidden under the edge of the cab rear
panel (Q).

10
12. Cut out or drill a hole (diameter 13 mm) through
the edge of the cab rear panel (Q) above the two
hidden nuts (T), to have access.
NOTE: To prevent damage to the nuts (T) (see
Fig. 10) underneath, put a piece of wood between
the edge of the cab rear panel (Q) and the floor.

11
Antenna wiring harness
Wiring harness (13) with connectors
The “CAN2” terminator is attached to the
connector (C).

12

6

DGPS GUIDANCE MOUNTING KIT

1. Through the hole of the wiper cover, remove the
plug.

13
2. Slide the wiring harness (13) with the
connector (A) (see fig. 12) through the hole.

14
3. Pull the wiring harness (13) through the hole.
Slide it further along the front in the cab roof to the
right-hand side.
NOTE: Access through the hole of the left-hand side
roof cover.

15
4. Pull the wiring harness (13) along the front in the
cab roof to the right-hand side. Push it through
the hole provided in the right-hand side of the cab
roof.
NOTE: Access through the hole of the right-hand
side roof cover.

16

DGPS GUIDANCE MOUNTING KIT

7

5. Slide the wiring harness (13) through the hole
provided in the right-hand side of the cab roof, as
shown.

17
6. Slide the wiring harness (13) through the
right-hand side of the cab roof and further
downwards behind the rear panel of the cab.

18
7. Slide the wiring harness (13) further down. Use
the access through the hole of the start module.
8. Slide the wiring harness (13) further downwards
behind the rear panel (Q) (see also fig. 8).

19
9. Lift the floor mat (R).
10. Slide the wiring harness (13) under the edge of
the rear panel (Q) into the cable channel
provided in the floor.
11. Slide the wiring harness (13) through the big hole
in the floor mat (R).

20

DGPS GUIDANCE MOUNTING KIT

8
Navigation controller

Wiring harness (12) with connectors

21
1. Connect the connectors (G) and (H) of the wiring
harness (12) to the controller (22).

22
2. Install the studs (9) through the holes of the floor
mat (R) into the nuts (T) (see fig. 10).

23

DGPS GUIDANCE MOUNTING KIT

9

3. Install the controller (22) on the studs (9).
IMPORTANT: Make sure the controller (22) is
installed with the ribs downwards and the connectors
towards the operators seat.
4. Connect the connector (A) of the wiring
harness (13) to the connector (E) of the wiring
harness (12).
5. Connect the connector (D) of the wiring
harness (12) to the existing connector under the
right-hand module.
24
6. Install the controller cover (11) over the
controller, on the studs and secure with the wing
nuts (10).
7. Tie-up the wiring harness (12) and (13) to the
existing harness with the strap (14).

25
8. Reinstall the rear panel (Q) with the screws (P).

26
9. Reinstall the start module (O) with the
screws (N).

27

10

DGPS GUIDANCE MOUNTING KIT

10. Reinstall the covers (M).

28
On both sides:
11. Reinstall the roof cover (L) with the screws (K).
12. Reconnect the connector to the lamp (U).

29
13. Reinstall the water hoses at the back of the
windscreen washers (V).
14. Reinstall the connector at the back of the
lamp (W).
15. Put the wiring harness (13) in the hole of the
wiper cover (J) as shown.
16. Reinstall the wiper cover (J) with the screws (I).
NOTE: On some combines it may be necessary to
make a hole diameter 20 mm for location of the wiring
harness (13) as shown.

30

DGPS GUIDANCE MOUNTING KIT

11

Antenna receiver
1. Install the antenna receiver (15) on the
support (16) with the bolt (17), the washer (21),
the lock washer (20) and the nut (19).

31
Antenna receiver support
1. Install the latch (2) to the support (1) with the pop
rivets (3).
2. Install the cushions (4) to the support (1) with the
nuts (5).

32
3. Install the support (1) (preassembled) to the cab
with the bolts (8), the lock washers (7) and the
nuts (6).

33

12

DGPS GUIDANCE MOUNTING KIT

4. Route the wiring harness (13) along the receiver
support (1). Tie-up with the straps (14).
5. Install the assembly antenna receiver (15) and
support (16), with the fixing hole on the hook of
the support (1).

34
6. Secure the antenna assembly (15) with the
latch (2).
7. Connect the connector (B) of the wiring
harness (13) to the “A”-port of the antenna
receiver (15).
NOTE: Check if the “CAN2” terminator (see fig. 12)
is installed.

35
NOTE: To download correct firmware into the
navigation controller and receiver, refer to the EST
tool. For set-up and calibrations, refer to the
Operator’s Manual of the IntelliSteert.

Printed in France

Print No. 87486881
04/08


Documents similaires


r12rt bike plastic removal part 1
rti laser dismantling
vmyma32
eig9a50
http www hmaservice com v
24479390


Sur le même sujet..