97tj parts catalog.pdf


Aperçu du fichier PDF 97tj-parts-catalog.pdf

Page 1...3 4 567335




Aperçu texte


Suspension,Front,Springs,Control Arms,Shocks and Track Bar
Figure 2-110
ITEM

24

PART
NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

06502698

4

06502963

2

J

77

2

U

77

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

NUT, Hex Flange Lock, LCA to
Frame, Mounting
BOLT, Hex Flange Head,
M14x2.00x105.00
LCA to Frame, Mounting

25

26

52087852

2

06503648

2

J

77

2

U

77

LCA to Frame, Mounting
BUSHING, Control Arm, Upper
Rear to Frame, Mounting
NUT AND RETAINER, Hex Flange
Locking, M10 x 1.50
UCA to Frame, Mounting

27

UCA to Frame, Mounting

28
06504238

BOLT AND WASHER, Hex Head,
M14 x 2.00 x 111.6
LCA to Axle, Mounting

2

J

77

2

U

77

2

J

77

LCA to Axle, Mounting

2

U

77

LCA to Axle, Mounting

LCA to Axle, Mounting

29

WASHER, M14
06504236

30

NUT, Hex, M14-2
06503841

2

J

77

LCA to Axle, Mounting

2

U

77

LCA to Axle, Mounting

31

52088654

2

ARM, Control, with Bushing, Lower

32

52088433

4

33

06505154AA

2

BUSHING, Control Arm, LCA
Frame, Lower
BOLT, M10x1.50x75.00, UCA to
Axle, Mounting

WRANGLER (TJ)
LINE
SERIES
J = JEEP - 4WD
L = LOWLINE
U = JEEP - 4WD (RHD)

AR = use ase required

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

DESCRIPTION

- = Non illustrrated part

BODY
77 = OPEN BODY 2-DOOR

ENGINE
EPE = Engine - 2.5L Power
Tech I-4 Cyl.
ERH = 4.0L Power Tech I-6
Engine

TRANSMISSION
DDQ = 5-Speed Manual Transmission
DGD = 3-Spd. Automatic 30RH
Transmission
DGG = 3-Spd. Automatic 32RH
Transmission
DG0 = All Automatic Transmissions
DBB = All Manual Transmissions

1997 TJ