97tj parts catalog.pdf


Aperçu du fichier PDF 97tj-parts-catalog.pdf

Page 1...4 5 678335




Aperçu texte


Bar,Front Stabilzer
Figure 2-120
ITEM

PART
NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

Bar,Front Stabilzer

1

STABILIZER BAR, Front
52087824

1

J

77

1

U

77

2

06502979

2

NUT AND WASHER, Hex, M10x1.5

3

06502697

2

NUT, Hex Flange Lock, M12x1.75

4

06502697

2

WASHER, ID 13.07 OD 40.00 THK
3.50, (NOT SERVICED)
LINK, Sway Eliminator

52087771

2

J

77

2

U

77

5

6

SCREW, Truss Head,
M12x1.75x70
06502930

2

J

77

2

U

77

7

52088378

2

BUSHING, Stabilizer Bar

8

52037710

2

9

06102037AA

4

RETAINER, Stabilizer Bar
Grommet
SCREW AND WASHER, Hex
Head, M10x1.50x35

WRANGLER (TJ)
LINE
SERIES
J = JEEP - 4WD
L = LOWLINE
U = JEEP - 4WD (RHD)

AR = use ase required

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

- = Non illustrrated part

BODY
77 = OPEN BODY 2-DOOR

ENGINE
EPE = Engine - 2.5L Power
Tech I-4 Cyl.
ERH = 4.0L Power Tech I-6
Engine

TRANSMISSION
DDQ = 5-Speed Manual Transmission
DGD = 3-Spd. Automatic 30RH
Transmission
DGG = 3-Spd. Automatic 32RH
Transmission
DG0 = All Automatic Transmissions
DBB = All Manual Transmissions

1997 TJ