160330 DRAFT PROGRAM French GermanRailwayDay .pdf


Nom original: 160330_DRAFT-PROGRAM-French-GermanRailwayDay.pdfTitre: 160330_DRAFT-PROGRAM-French-GermanRailwayDayAuteur: schnieders

Ce document au format PDF 1.3 a été généré par FreePDF 4.06 - http://shbox.de / GPL Ghostscript 9.15, et a été envoyé sur fichier-pdf.fr le 07/06/2016 à 17:45, depuis l'adresse IP 217.128.x.x. La présente page de téléchargement du fichier a été vue 2618 fois.
Taille du document: 119 Ko (2 pages).
Confidentialité: fichier public


Aperçu du document


Draft programme German-French railway day – 30/03/2016

With the support of :

« French and German railway system – what is the future ? »
organised within “Transports publics 2016, the European Mobility Exhibition”,
by

Thursday 16th of June 2016
Espace 2000 - Porte de Versailles – European Mobility Exhibition
Draft programme
9.00 Welcome coffee
1

9.15 – 9.30

Introduction

2

9.30 – 10.00

Introductory session

3

10.00 – 11.00

Rail network and station safety,
interoperability, competition and
performance

4

11.00 – 12.30

Consolidation in the rail industry and
engineering in the face of a
globalised market

Mr. Jean-Pierre FARANDOU, President of
UTP (confirmed)
Mr. Oliver WOLFF, General Manager of
VDV (confirmed)
Mr. Alexander DOBRINDT,
Minister of Transports and Digital
Infrastructures
and Mr. Alain VIDALIES –State Secretary for
Transports (confirmed)
Mr Pierre CARDO, President of ARAFER
Mr. Joseph DOPPELBAUER – Executive
director European Railway Agency
Mr. Jacques GOUNON, CEO EUROTUNNEL
Group (confirmed)
Mr. N.N. - President of SNCF Réseau
Mr. Frank SENNHENN – CEO of DB Netz
Mrs Elisabeth BORNE, President of SYSTRA
CS, CEO of RATP, Board member of Fer de
France (confirmed)
Mr. Laurent BOUYER, CEO Bombardier
France (confirmed)
Mr. Jochen EICKHOLT - CEO of the SIEMENS

Draft programme German-French railway day – 30/03/2016
Mobility Division
Mr. Louis NEGRE, President of the FIF and
GART (confirmed)
Mr. Henri POUPART-LAFARGE – CEO of
ALSTOM
Mr. Martin LANGE – Board member
KNORR BREMSE Schienenfahrzeuge
5.
6

12.30 – 14.00
14.00 – 15.00

Lunch buffet
Can rail freight be competitive?

7

15.00 – 16.00

Is competition the miracle solution
for regional passenger transport?

8

16.00 – 17.00

From transport to mobility: dealing
with new forms of competition

9

17.00

Conclusion

Mr. Alain THAUVETTE – Board member DB
Cargo Region West
Mr. Denis CHOUMERT, President of AUTF
Mr. Jean-Christophe PIC, President of FNTR
Mr. Olivier ONIDI Director, European
Commission DG MOVE
Mr. Maciej LIBISZEWSKI – CEO PKP Cargo
Mr. Jurgen MAIER, Head of International
Affairs and projects at BLS Cargo
Mr. Jean-Marc JANAILLAC- CEO of
TRANSDEV (confirmed)
Mr. Alexander KIRCHNER, representative of
the German rail transport union EVG
Mr. Philippe RICHERT – President of the
transport commission for the French
Regions association
Mr. Michael GROSCHEK – Minister of
public works, housing, urban and
transports developmentNorth Rhenanie -Westphalia
Mr. Manfred RUDHART – CEO of ARRIVA
Mr. Bruno GAZEAU – President of FNAUT
Mr. Guillaume PEPY, CEO of SNCF
(confirmed)
Mr. Rüdiger GRUBE, CEO of DB
Mr. Pierre GOURDAIN, CEO of Flixbus
Mr. Nicolas BRUSSON - Partner of Blablacar
Key witness : Mr. Mazaki OGATA, ViceChairman East-Japan Railway Company,
President of UITP
Mrs. Violeta BULC – European
Commissionner for transports
Mr. Matthias Fekl, State Secretary, in
charge of external trade

Conference will be translated into French – English - German


Aperçu du document 160330_DRAFT-PROGRAM-French-GermanRailwayDay.pdf - page 1/2

Aperçu du document 160330_DRAFT-PROGRAM-French-GermanRailwayDay.pdf - page 2/2




Télécharger le fichier (PDF)


160330_DRAFT-PROGRAM-French-GermanRailwayDay.pdf (PDF, 119 Ko)

Télécharger
Formats alternatifs: ZIP



Documents similaires


160330 draft program french germanrailwayday
summary serac 10 decembre
tc list 1 11
agenda conseil 1dec
press release allrail 170420
agenda rmms 32

Sur le même sujet..