410 425 435 Parts List (Rev.08 2007) .pdf



Nom original: 410-425-435 Parts List (Rev.08-2007).pdfTitre: 410-425-435 B pl.vpAuteur: deedee

Ce document au format PDF 1.5 a été généré par PScript5.dll Version 5.2.2 / Acrobat Distiller 6.0 (Windows), et a été envoyé sur fichier-pdf.fr le 21/07/2016 à 14:15, depuis l'adresse IP 207.134.x.x. La présente page de téléchargement du fichier a été vue 705 fois.
Taille du document: 13.7 Mo (178 pages).
Confidentialité: fichier public


Aperçu du document


MODEL 410/425/435B SERIES
SEMITRAILER
PARTS LIST

1900 NORTH STREET
MARYSVILLE, KANSAS 66508
(785) 562-5381

F-472-0807

08/07

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
10

1

12

3

2

5
4

1

15

14

13 11

9

8

7

6

400 gen assy

Figure 1-1 General Assembly

GENERAL ASSEMBLY
ITEM PART/PAGE NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

—————
1-2 - 1-3
1-4 - 1-11
1-12 - 1-31
1-32 - 1-33
1-34 - 1-49
1-50 - 1-51
1-52 - 1-53
1-54 - 1-57
1-58 - 1-59
1-60 - 1-61
1-62 - 1-101
1-104 - 1-113
1-114 - 1-117
1-118 - 1-125
1-126 - 1-133
1-102 -1-103;1-134 -1-156

DESCRIPTION
LOWER DECK
UPPER DECK ASSEMBLY
BULKHEAD/PULLOUT/OUTRIGGER ASSEMBLIES (OPTION)
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
UNDERCARRIAGE ASSEMBLY - AIR RIDE SUSPENSION
AXLE AND BRAKE
SUSPENSION HANGER RLU-250
AIR BRAKE SYSTEMS
AIR SYSTEM
HUB AND DRUM ASSEMBLY
WINCH ASSEMBLIES
DOCK LEVELER ASSEMBLIES (OPTION)
DECAL INSTALLATION
LANDING GEAR ASSEMBLIES (OPTION)
HYDRAULIC ENGINE ASSEMBLY (NOT SHOWN) (OPTION)
MISCELLANEOUS OPTIONS (NOT SHOWN)

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

1-1

38
39
17

7

37

35

17

27

23

22

21
36

1
45
46
1/2” (3 TO 4
THREADS)
52

51
30

48

5

47

40

50

42

52

46

47

49

3

4

49

50

13

41

51

FIFTH WHEEL LOCK
SETUP
31

10

15

25
8

28
44

19

32

18 29
20

43

26

24
14

12

m130552

Figure 1-2 Upper Deck Assembly

1-2

5

UPPER DECK ASSEMBLY
ITEM
1
3
4
5
7
8
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52

PART NO.
130552
5210
105909
114814
115877
1-512-010005-03
116943
117544
137963
117565
121125
139520
122380
135778
135779
130511
----1-298-010001-1
1-510-010001
1-512-010005-01
1-512-010005-03
1-512-010005-09
1-630-010021-02
1-647-010004255
1-654-010047-06
1-654-010049-05
1-654-010051-05
1-654-010055-11
1-861-010032-08
1-861-010032-11
1-861-010034-09
105-0094
2-181-010001
3-201-010002
3-557-010469
3-642-010134
3-645-010059
100939
131196
135181
136352
137070
1-654-010147-06
108610
1-861-010032-06
141609
1-298-010001-1
100823
116822
117556
117562
118889
2-720-010002

DESCRIPTION
G/N FRAME ASSEMBLY 410/435
ZERK FITTING 1/4-28 X 45
SCREW, RD HEAD SQ NECK 5/16-18 X 3/4
LATCH FOLDING T LOCKABLE
NUT, HEAVY HEX 1/4-20
NUT, HEX LOCK 5/16-18 GRB
PIN WELDMENT PIVOT
PLATE, TOOLBOX BOTTOM
PLATE, TOOLBOX BOTTOM (410-120)
COVER, HOSE LOWER
SHIELD, HYD CONTROLS
PLACARD, CONTROL PANEL (SEE PAGE 1-116)
E-CHAIN G/N FRAME
E-CHAIN INDIVIDUAL LINK
E-CHAIN MOUNTING BRACKET
TUBE ASSEMBLY, MANUAL STORAGE
GOOSENECK WELDMENT
ZERK FITTING 1/4
NUT, FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16
NUT, HEX LOCK 1/4-20 GRB
NUT, HEX LOCK 5/16-18 GRB
NUT, HEX LOCK 1/2-13 GRB
RING, RETAINING 2 HD
PIN, SPRING SLOTTED 3/8 X 2
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/4-20 X 1 GR5
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 5/16-18 X 1 GR5
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 3/8-16 X 1 GR5
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/2-13 X 3-1/2 GR5
WASHER, FLAT 5/16N
WASHER, FLAT 3/8W
WASHER, SPLIT LOCK 1/4
HOSE CLAMP 4-1/8 - 5
CLAMP
CONDUIT, PLASTIC FLEX 3/8 (NOT SHOWN)
HINGE PIN, FIFTH WHEEL
ROD ROLLER
ROLLER WELDMENT, CABLE-UPPER DECK
SCREW, RD HEAD SQ NECK 1/2-13 X 5-1/2
PLATE, WINCH CABLE WEAR U/D
BUSHING, NYLATRON
DOOR WELDMENT, TOOLBOX
DOOR WELDMENT, TOLLBOX GALV.
SCREW, RD HEAD SELF TAPPING #6-20 X 3/4
SCREW, BUTTON HEAD 1/4-20 X 1
WASHER, FLAT 1/4N
HITCH PLATE ASSEMBLY (INCL ITEMS 46-52)
FITTING, GREASE 1/4-28 STR SHORT
NUT, HEX JAM 1-1/4-7 GRB
HITCH, PLATE
LATCH ROD
SHIM, HITCH
CAM, FIFTH WHEEL LATCH
SPRING CLAMP

QTY.
4
4
2
8
8
2
2
2
3
1
REF
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
8
21
4
2
2
4
8
3
2
9
3
8
1
3
AR
1
1
1
2
1
4
REF
REF
8
4
4
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1

1-3

16
6

13
15

17

18

4
14
12

7
4
10
8

11
6

19
22
9

7
20

9

23

4
10

21

24

3

1
7
6
3
2
8

5

10

m128136

Figure 1-3 Bulkhead Assembly

1-4

4

BULKHEAD ASSEMBLY (OPTION)
ITEM

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

128136
134616
136848
B7-141-003
3-141-010121
128137
128153
128138
128152
1-512-010005-05
1-557-010362-63
1-573-010476
1-573-010480
1-654-010051-06
1-861-010032-11
3-141-010155
3-573-010378
6-557-010163
134608
136849
1-557-010014
3-482-010249
3-557-010380
3-755-010080
1-861-010034-11
3-141-010008
1-512-010005-09
1-654-010055-03
1-654-010055-13
1-861-010032-15
3-054-010101
3-711-010025

BULKHEAD INSTALLATION (ITEMS 1-10)
BULKHEAD INSTALLATION 26 X 102 (ITEMS 4, 9-10, 11)
EXTENSION INSTALLATION 16/24 (ITEMS 4, 12-16)
BULKHEAD CHAIN RACK INSTALLATION (ITEMS 6-7, 17-18)
BULKHEAD INSTALLATION (ITEMS 4, 8-10, 19-24)
EXTENSION, BULKHEAD ALUM LH
EXTENSION, BULKHEAD LH
EXTENSION, BULKHEAD ALUM RH
EXTENSION, BULKHEAD RH
NUT, HEX LOCK 3/8-16
COTTER PIN 1/4X2
DECAL, BOW TIE (BLACK) (SEE PAGE 1-116)
DECAL, BOW TIE (WHITE) (SEE PAGE 1-116)
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 GR5
WASHER, FLAT 3/8
BULKHEAD WELDMENT 48 X 96
DECAL, 2” REFLEXITE TAPE, WHITE
PIN HITCH LEVEL LINK
BULKHEAD WELDMENT 26 X 102
BULKHEAD WELDMENT 16/24 X 102 2 POS
PIN, HAIR 1/4
MOUNT WELDMENT BULKHEAD
PIN
SUPPORT WELDMENT, BULKHEAD
WASHER, SPLIT LOCK 3/8
CHAIN HANGER, LOCKING CHANNEL ASSEMBLY
NUT, HEX LOCK 1/2-13 GRB
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/2-13 X 1-1/2 GR5
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/2-13 X 4 GR5
WASHER, FLAT 1/2W
BAR, SIDE 48" BULKHEAD 102"
SPACER, 48" BULKHEAD

1-5

21

20
15
19

26

18

17

22
5

11
12

9

14

7

16

6
FLAG MOUNT
INSTALLATION

8
13
2
EXTENSION INSTALLATION

22

7

23
24

1

25
10

BRIDGE STORAGE INSTALLATION
m126601

BRIDGE INSTALLATION

Figure 1-4 Pullout Installation (1 of 2)

1-6

4

3

21
28

SEE DETAIL A
35
36
22
SEE DETAIL C
34

20

17
SEE DETAIL B

22
3
29

25
4

10

DETAIL C

30
32

37

33
2
13
39

40

8
6

38

9
16
41
DETAIL A

DETAIL B

m120461

Figure 1-5 Pullout Installation (2 of 2)

1-7

PULLOUT INSTALLATION (OPTION)
ITEM PART NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

1-8

126601
136396
120461
131784
1-557-010362-63
1-647-010004177
0600-250-01000
1-647-010004225
1-654-010055-07
1-654-010055-03
1-533-010001
1-861-010032-15
104253
108859
118723
118929
118930
120457
120459
120492
122913
122916
126602
126603
126605
120379
126606
120380
126609
120491
126610
6-557-010163
CO-975-74-2000
120458
W214S-1
120376
120377
120822
3-272-010021
516-22PTL
130553
131738
131739
131740
131741
1-512-010005-15

DESCRIPTION
PULLOUT EXTENSION INSTALLATION 410-53
PULLOUT EXTENSION INSTALLATION 410-50
PULLOUT INSTALLATION 425-41
PULLOUT EXTENSION INSTALLATION 425-45
PIN, COTTER 1/4 X 2
PIN, SPRING SLOTTED 3/16 X 1-1/2
PIN, ROLL 1/4 X 1
PIN, ROLL 1/4 X 3
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 GR5 (410-53)
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/2-13 X 1-1/2 GR5 (425-41)
NUT, WING 1/2-13
WASHER, FLAT 1/2W
SPRING, COMPRESSION P/O EXT LOCK
WELDMENT, BRACKET FLAG HOLDER
PIN, SLIDE LOCK EXT
PULLOUT ASSEMBLY LH
PULLOUT ASSEMBLY RH
PIN, P/O EXT LOCK
PULLOUT ASSEMBLY FRT LH
EXT. WLDMT REAR WHEEL WELL
PULLOUT CLIPPED RH
PULLOUT CLIPPED LH
PULLOUT WELDMENT AL WHEEL WELL RH (410-53)
PULLOUT WELDMENT AL WHEEL WELL LH (410-53)
PULLOUT WELDMENT AL REAR LH (410-53)
EXTENSION REAR P/O LH (425-41)
PULLOUT WELDMENT AL REAR RH (410-53)
EXTENSION REAR P/O RH (425-41)
EXTENSION WELDMENT FRT WHEEL WELL (410-53)
EXT. WLDMT FRT WHEEL WELL (425-41)
RACK WELDMENT STORAGE EXT BRIDGES
PIN, MAST CAT II
SPRING, COMPRESSION
PULLOUT ASSEMBLY FRT RH
CABLE, 2 WIRE (NOT SHOWN) (425-41)
PULLOUT ASSEMBLY 18RH (425-41)
PULLOUT ASSEMBLY 18LH (425-41)
SUPPORT WELDMENT P/O EXT (425-41)
ELECT BUTT SPLICE (NOT SHOWN) (425-41)
RETAINING PIN MUD FLAP (425-41)
RACK WELDMENT, PULLOUT
PULLOUT WELDMENT RH 425
PULLOUT WELDMENT LH 425
PULLOUT WELDMENT FRT RH 425
PULLOUT WELDMENT FRT LH 425
NUT, HEX LOCK 3/4-10 GRB

PULLOUT INSTALLATION (OPTION)
ITEM PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

39
40
41

SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/2-13 X 3 GR5
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 3/4-10 X 2 GR5
WASHER, FLAT 1/2W

1-654-010055-09
1-654-010061-05
1-861-010032-15

1-9

11

1

10
9
SEE DETAIL A

7
8

16

15
14

12

6

3
4
13
DETAIL A

Figure 1-6 Outrigger Installation (Option)

1-10

2

OUTRIGGER INSTALLATION (OPTION)
ITEM PART NO.

1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

128020
136399
137894
141628
1-343-010007
128539
104253
125520
0600-375-01500
----128226
137892
128227
137893
128228
128229
167-0022
1-647-010004225
141629
141636
141637

DESCRIPTION
OUTRIGGER INSTALLATION (410-50)
OUTRIGGER INSTALLATION (410-53)
OUTRIGGER INSTALLATION (435-48)
OUTRIGGER PLANKS (410-50)
GROMMET
PIN, SLIDE LOCK
SPRING, COMPRESSION P/O EXT LOCK
ROLL PIN, SLOTTED 1/8 X 1-1/2
ROLL PIN, SLOTTED 3/8 X 1-1/2
FRAME WELDMENT
PULLOUT WELDMENT FRONT LH
PULLOUT WELDMENT ALUM FRONT LH
PULLOUT WELDMENT FRONT RH
PULLOUT WELDMENT ALUM FRONT RH
PULLOUT WELDMENT REAR LH
PULLOUT WELDMENT REAR RH
OUTRIGGER CAST FOR 10 CHANNEL
ROLL PIN, SLOTTED 1/4 X 3
PLANK, OUTRIGGER FRONT
PLANK, OUTRIGGER REAR
SUPPORT, OUTRIGGER PLANK

1-11

17 15 13 12

6
11

10

12 14 16 17

5

11
6
30

9

4

1

24

29 8

2

31 23

21

26

23

1

7

3

22

4

18

27

19

28 8

18

FRONT
34
18

19

FRONT

20

6
25
m143209

Figure 1-7 Hydraulic System

1-12

7 32 33

SCHEMATIC, HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

1-397-010301064
1-397-010301160
142068
1-397-010302084
1-397-010305190
1-510-010001
1-557-010362-54
1-630-010021-01
120454
1-654-010051-07
1-654-010051-09
1-861-010032-11
1-861-010059-21
105479
105480
105481
105482
105483
127422
127691
144673
144674
144675
144676
144677
123150
202702-8-8S
202702-10-8S
2062-8-8S
2062-10-8S
2033-8-8S
3-181-01000
3-242-010189
117400
3-557-010031
3-557-010470-01
120452
3-557-010470-02
120452
139525
3-846-010155
3-557-010033
3-557-010031
1-861-010032-29
1-654-010061-07

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

HOSE ASSEMBLY 1/2 X 64
HOSE ASSEMBLY 1/2 X 160
HOSE ASSEMBLY 1/2 X 39
HOSE ASSEMBLY 1/2 X 84
HOSE ASSY 3/4 X 190 (NOT USED W/ ENGINE PACKAGE)
NUT, HEX FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16
PIN, COTTER 3/16 X 2-1/4
RING, 1.5 RETAINING HD (410 & 435)
RING RETAINING 1.25 HD (425)
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 GR5
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 3/8-16 X 2 GR5
WASHER, FLAT 3/8
WASHER, LOCK INTERNAL TOOTH 1-1/8"
COUPLER, FLAT FACE MALE
COUPLER, FLAT FACE FEMALE
COUPLER, DUST CAP MALE
COUPLER, DUST CAP FEMALE
ADAPTER, BULKHEAD
ANCHOR, CYL BOLT-ON (410-48/50/53,425-45,435-48/53)
ANCHOR, CYL BOLT-ON (425-41, 435-50CA)
U/C CYL ASSY (410-50/53/55HD,435-48) (SEE PAGE 1-19)
U/C CYL ASSY (435-50CA) (SEE PAGE 1-19)
U/C CYL ASSY (435-53) (SEE PAGE 1-19)
U/C CYL ASSY (410-48/50CA, 425-45) (SEE PAGE 1-19)
U/C CYL ASSY (425-41, 435-41) (SEE PAGE 1-19)
WASHER, CYLINDER PIN
ADAPTER (410 & 435)
ADAPTER (425)
ADAPTER (410 & 435)
ADAPTER, 90 (425)
ADAPTER TEE
CLAMP, HOSE
CYLINDER, LIFT 6X41 (410 & 435) (SEE PAGE 1-27)
CYLINDER, LIFT 4-1/2 X 30 (425) (SEE PAGE 1-26)
PIN, CYL U/C
PIN, CYL BUTT END (410 & 435)
PIN, TILT CYLINDER (425)
PIN, CYL ROD END (410 & 435)
PIN, TILT CYL. (425)
VALVE ASSEMBLY 3 SPOOL (SEE PAGE 1-15)
VALVE, RESTRICTOR, 1/16-ONE WAY
PIN, CYL BUTT END (410-48/50/53)
PIN, CYL U/C (425-41 & 435-48/53)
WASHER, FLAT 1-1/4W
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 3/4-10 X 2-1/2 GR5

1-13

1
3
7

11

4

6
5
2

13
12

9
10
8

m139525

Figure 1-8 Three Spool Valve Assembly

1-14

THREE SPOOL VALVE ASSEMBLY
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

139525
114540
116837
121031
136377
136378
139519
140893
1-654-010051-05
1-861-010032-10
1-861-010034-11
2062-10-12S
3-360-010072
3-360-010090

DESCRIPTION
VALVE ASSEMBLY, 3 SPOOL
VALVE, 3 STACK 2ND MOTOR SOL (SEE PAGE 1-17)
VALVE MOUNT, CONTROL
FITTING, 45
VALVE HANDLE, RH
VALVE HANDLE, LH
VALVE HANDLE, CTR FORMED
ADAPTER, STR
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 3/8-16 X 1 GR5
WASHER, FLAT 3/8N
WASHER, SPLIT LOCK 3/8
ADAPTER, 90
HANDLE, PLASTIC
HANDLE, PLASTIC RED

QTY.
1
1
6
1
1
1
6
3
3
3
2
2
1

1-15

9

9

9

2

3

2

5

11
10
6

7

1

4

8

m114540

Figure 1-9 Three Stack Valve

1-16

THREE STACK VALVE
ITEM

PART NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

114540
120751
143160
143161
142483
660401003
660580002
660580003
660580004
660580005
142484
142485
142486

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

THREE STACK VALVE
INLET VALVE SECTION KIT
VALVE SECTION KIT
VALVE SECTION KIT
OUTLET VALVE SECTION KIT
TIEROD KIT
SEAL KIT FOR INLET SECTION
SEAL KIT FOR OUTLET SECTION
O-RING SEAL KIT FOR BETWEEN SECTIONS
SEAL KIT FOR SOLENOID WORK SECTION
COIL
CARTRIDGE
COIL CARTRIDGE ASSEMBLY (INCL ITEMS 10 & 11)

1-17

3
12
8
9

11
6

5
10

4

7

14

13

1
16
2
16
15

m144676

Figure 1-10 U/C Cylinder Assembly

1-18

U/C CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
ITEM PART NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

144673
144674
144675
144676
144677
1-397-010301024
1-397-010301039
1-397-010301048
1-510-010003-09
1-654-010055-02
1-654-010061-03
1-861-010032-15
103841
117386
118627
122621
142050
142053
144662
144666
144670

14

144664
144668
144672

15
16

2062-8-8S
111301
1-397-010301024

DESCRIPTION
U/C CYL ASSY (410-50/53/55HD,435-48))
U/C CYL ASSY (435-50CA)
U/C CYL ASSY (435-53)
U/C CYL ASSY (410-48/50CA, 425-45)
U/C CYL ASSY (425-41, 435-41)
HOSE ASSEMBLY 1/2 X 24 (144674, 144675, 144676)
HOSE ASSEMBLY 1/2 X 39 (144676)
HOSE ASSEMBLY 1/2 X 48 (144674, 144675)
NUT, FLANGE HEAD SERRATED 1/2-13
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/2-13 X 1-1/4 GR5
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 3/4-10 X 1-1/2 GR5
WASHER, FLAT 1/2W
NUT, FLANGE PREVAILING TORQUE 3/4-10
NYLATRON SLIDE, U/C CYLINDER
SCREW, HEX SOCKET CTSK 1/2-13 X 3
BRACKET WELDMENT, U/C CYLINDER TRUNNION
SADDLE WELDMENT, U/C CYLINDER TRUNNION
MOUNT WELDMENT, CYLINDER TRUNNION
CYLINDER, 4 X 100 PORT ROD PAINTED (STREETSIDE)
(144676, 144677) (SEE PAGE 1-20)
CYLINDER, 4 X 126 PORT ROD PAINTED (STREETSIDE)
(144673,144674) (SEE PAGE 1-22)
CYLINDER, 4 X 138 PORT ROD PAINTED (STREETSIDE)
(144675) (SEE PAGE 1-24)
CYLINDER, 4 X 100 PAINTED (CURBSIDE)
(144677) (SEE PAGE 1-21)
CYLINDER, 4 X 126 PAINTED (CURBSIDE)
(144673, 144676) (SEE PAGE 1-23)
CYLINDER, 4 X 138 PAINTED (CURBSIDE)
(144674,144675) (SEE PAGE 1-25)
ADAPTER, 90
HOSE ASSEMBLY 1/2 X 36 (144673)
HOSE ASSEMBLY 1/2 X 24 (144677)

QTY.

1
1
1
16
4
6
8
6
2
12
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2

1-19

11

12

3

4

11

1

2

8

16

15

17

13

14

5

6

10

9

18

19

7

m144661

Figure 1-11 Cylinder, Hydraulic 4 x 100 Ported Rod Streetside)
(410-48/50CA, 425-41/45, 435-41)

CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC 4 X 100 PORTED ROD
(STREETSIDE) (410-48/50CA, 425-41/45, 435-41)
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

1-20

DESCRIPTION

144661
146834
146835
146852
146853
146854
125183
200300040
146855
146856
---------------------------------------------

CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC 4 X 100 PORTED ROD
PISTON TUBE ASSEMBLY
BUTT & TUBE ASSEMBLY
PISTON
PISTON
GLAND
LOCKNUT
SHIPPING PLUG
JIC CAP
SQ RETAINING RING
O-RING
BEARING RING
TEFLON SEAL ASSEMBLY
O-RING
BU-WASHER
O-RING
BU-WASHER
U-CUP
DX BUSHING
WIPER
INSTALLATION RING

146836

PACKING KIT (CONTAINS ALL SEALS AND O-RINGS)

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1

11

12

3

8

4

11

1

2

16

15

17

13

5

6

10

14
9

18

19

m144663

Figure 1-12 Cylinder, Hydraulic 4 x 100 (Curbside) (425-41, 435-41)

CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC 4 X 100 (CURBSIDE)
(425-41, 435-41)
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

DESCRIPTION

144663
146837
146838
146852
146853
146854
125183
200300040
146855
146856
---------------------------------------------

CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC 4 X 100
PISTON TUBE ASSEMBLY
BUTT & TUBE ASSEMBLY
PISTON
PISTON
GLAND
LOCKNUT
SHIPPING PLUG
JIC CAP
SQ RETAINING RING
O-RING
BEARING RING
TEFLON SEAL ASSEMBLY
O-RING
BU-WASHER
O-RING
BU-WASHER
U-CUP
DX BUSHING
WIPER
INSTALLATION RING

146839

PACKING KIT (CONTAINS ALL SEALS AND O-RINGS)

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1

1-21

11

12

3

4

11

1

2

8

16

15

17

13

14

5

6

10

9

18

19

7

m144665

Figure 1-13 Cylinder, Hydraulic 4 x 126 Ported Rod (Streetside)
(410-50/53/55HD, 435-48/50CA)

CYLINDER, HYDR 4 X 126 PORTED ROD
(STREETSIDE) (410-50/53/55HD, 435-48/50CA)
ITEM

PART NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

144665
146840
146841
146852
146853
146854
125813
200300040
146855
146856
---------------------------------------------

CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC 4 X 126
PISTON TUBE ASSEMBLY
BUTT & TUBE ASSEMBLY
PISTON
PISTON
GLAND
LOCKNUT
SHIPPING PLUG
JIC CAP
SQ RETAINING RING
O-RING
BEARING RING
TEFLON SEAL ASSEMBLY
O-RING
BU-WASHER
O-RING
BU-WASHER
U-CUP
DX BUSHING
WIPER
INSTALLATION RING

146842

PACKING KIT (CONTAINS ALL SEALS AND O-RINGS)

1-22

DESCRIPTION

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1

11

12

3

8

4

11

1

2

16

15

17

13

5

6

10

14
9

18

19

m144667

Figure 1-14 Cylinder, Hydraulic 4 x 126 (Curbside)
(410-50/53/55HD, 410-48/50CA,425-45, 435-48)

CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC 4 X 126 (CURBSIDE)
(410-50/53/55HD, 410-48/50CA, 425-45, 435-48)
ITEM

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

144667
146843
146844
146852
146853
146854
125813
200300040
146855
146856
---------------------------------------------

CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC 4 X 126
PISTON TUBE ASSEMBLY
BUTT & TUBE ASSEMBLY
PISTON
PISTON
GLAND
LOCKNUT
SHIPPING PLUG
JIC CAP
SQ RETAINING RING
O-RING
BEARING RING
TEFLON SEAL ASSEMBLY
O-RING
BU-WASHER
O-RING
BU-WASHER
U-CUP
DX BUSHING
WIPER
INSTALLATION RING

146845

PACKING KIT (CONTAINS ALL SEALS AND O-RINGS)

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1

1-23

11

12

3

4

11

1

2

8

16

15

17

13

14

5

6

10

9

18

19

7

m144669

Figure 1-15 Cylinder, Hydraulic 4 x 138 Ported Rod (Streetside)
(435-53)

CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC 4 X 138 PORTED ROD
(STREETSIDE) (435-53)
ITEM

PART NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

144669
146846
146847
146852
146853
146854
125813
200300040
146855
146856
---------------------------------------------

CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC 4 X 138 PORTED ROD
PISTON TUBE ASSEMBLY
BUTT & TUBE ASSEMBLY
PISTON
PISTON
GLAND
LOCKNUT
SHIPPING PLUG
JIC CAP
SQ RETAINING RING
O-RING
BEARING RING
TEFLON SEAL ASSEMBLY
O-RING
BU-WASHER
O-RING
BU-WASHER
U-CUP
DX BUSHING
WIPER
INSTALLATION RING

146848

PACKING KIT (CONTAINS ALL SEALS AND O-RINGS)

1-24

DESCRIPTION

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1

11

12

3

8

4

11

1

2

16

15

17

13

5

6

10

14
9

18

19

m144671

Figure 1-16 Cylinder, Hydraulic 4 x 138 (Curbside)
(435-50CA/53)

CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC 4 X 138 (CURBSIDE)
(435-50CA/53)
ITEM

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

144671
146849
146850
146852
146853
146854
125183
200300040
146855
146856
---------------------------------------------

CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC 4 X 138
PISTON TUBE ASSEMBLY
BUTT & TUBE ASSEMBLY
PISTON
PISTON
GLAND
LOCKNUT
SHIPPING PLUG
JIC CAP
SQ RETAINING RING
O-RING
BEARING RING
TEFLON SEAL ASSEMBLY
O-RING
BU-WASHER
O-RING
BU-WASHER
U-CUP
DX BUSHING
WIPER
INSTALLATION RING

146851

PACKING KIT (CONTAINS ALL SEALS AND O-RINGS)

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1

1-25

Figure 1-17 Cylinder, Hydraulic 4-1/2 x 30 (425)

CYLINDER 4-1/2 X 30 (425)
ITEM

PART NO.

1
2
3
4
5

117400
125192
----125193
125194
114098

CYLINDER HYDRAULIC 4-1/2 X 30
PISTON ROD ASSY
BUTT AND TUBE ASSY
PISTON
GLAND
LOCKNUT 1-1/2-12

DESCRIPTION

125196

PACKING KIT (CONTAINS ALL SEALS AND O-RINGS)

* PARTS AVAILABLE IN PACKING KIT ONLY.

1-26

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1

Figure 1-18 Cylinder 6" X 41" (410 & 435)

CYLINDER 6" X 41" (410 & 435)
ITEM

PART NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9*
10*
11*
12*
13*
14*
15*

3-242-010189
021500077
062300414
072300150
082300208
262300011
220000218
220000701
220000853
----------------------------PMCK-22000

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

CYLINDER HYDRAULIC 6" X 41" (PRINCE PMC-22030)
PISTON ROD ASSY
BUTT AND TUBE ASSY
PISTON
GLAND
GLAND CUP
NUT, LOCK
SET SCREW
NYLON LOCK
O-RING
O-RING
BU-WASHER
CROWN SEAL
BEARING RING
U-CUP
WIPER
PACKING KIT (CONTAINS ITEMS 9 THROUGH 15)

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

* PARTS AVAILABLE IN PACKING KIT ONLY.
NOTE: CYL. HAD 3/4 NPTF PORTS PRIOR 05/30/03; HAS 1/2 SAE O-RING PORTS AFTER 05/30/03

1-27

Figure 1-19 Transmission Mounted Wet Kit Items

1-28

HYDRAULIC WET KIT (OPTION)
ITEM

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

PART NO.
107498
107499
107500
3-591-010001
3-120-010461
3-162-010001
1-654-010051-06
1-512-010005-05
1-1/4ST ELL
3-561-010001
6828
C3069X12
2024-12-8S
125130
106760
105479
105480
106759
1-560-010002-07
2024-12-12S
1-295-010001
1-295-010002
3-786-010043
1-007-010006
1-397-010301100
3-399-010001
1-654-010055-03
1-861-010034-13
PTO
2062-16-8S
2047-12-12S
3-482-010503
1-560-010002-05
1-560-010002-04
1-512-010005-09
1-654-010055-04
105482
105481
12-16 070120
107513

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

HYDRAULIC WET KIT W/ PTO INSTALLED
HYDRAULIC WET KIT W/ PTO NOT INSTALLED
HYDRAULIC WET KIT W/O PTO NOT INSTALLED
HYDRAULIC GEAR PUMP (SEE PAGE 1-31)
BRACKET, HYD TANK MOUNT SUPPORT
FILLER BREATHER STRAINER ASSEMBLY
SCREW HEX HEAD CAP 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 GR5
NUT HEX LOCK 3/8-16 GRB
BLACK PIPE ELBOW 90 ST
HOSE BARB 1-1/4
IDEAL HOSE CLAMP
NIPPLE HEX
ADAPTER 90
RD12D HYD BY PASS SRDD
HOSE 3/4 X 164
COUPLER FLAT FACE MALE NOSE
COUPLER FLAT FACE FEMALE BODY
HOSE ASSEMBLY 1/2 X 164
PLUG, BLACK PIPE 1-1/4 SQ HEAD
ADAPTER 90
FILTER, RETURN
FILTER ELEMENT
TANK, HYDRAULIC
ELBOW 90, 1-5/16 O-RING 1-1/4 HOSE
HOSE ASSEMBLY 1/2 X 100
HOSE 1-1/4 X 4 - 0" SUCTION
SCREW HEX HEAD CAP 1/2-13 X 1-1/2 GR5
WASHER SPLIT LOCK 1/2
POWER TAKE OFF
ADAPTER, 90
ELBOW 90 SWIVEL
TANK MOUNT
PIPE PLUG 3/4
PIPE PLUG 1/2
NUT, HEX LOCK 1/2-13 GRB
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/2-13 X 1-3/4 GR5
COUPLER, DUST CAP FEMALE
COUPLER, DUST CAP MALE
ADAPTER
ADAPTER

1
4
1
4
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
8’
4
4
*1,—
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
1

* FIRST QUANTITY LISTED IS FOR P/N’S 107498 AND 107499 HYDRAULIC WET KIT W/ PTO;
SECOND QUANTITY LISTED IS FOR P/N 107500 HYDRAULIC WET KIT W/O PTO.

1-29

Figure 1-20 Pump, Wet Kit Hydraulic

1-30

PUMP, WET KIT HYDRAULIC
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

3-591-010001
391-2883-058
312-5037-201
391-3681-001
391-2585-006
391-0381-068
391-2882-086
391-2185-013
312-2917-130
391-2884-050
312-8217-327
312-3220-327
391-3784-028
391-1401-025
391-2082-032
391-1802-119

DESCRIPTION
HYDR. PUMP, GEAR (COMM. SHEARING 312-9610-394)
LIP SEAL
HOUSING, SEC.
CHECK, ASSY.
RING SEAL
BRG. ROLLER
SEAL, POCKET STRIP
THRPL
SET, GEAR SHAFT
SEAL, SQ.-R
HOUSING, GEAR
HOUSING, PEC.
WASHER
CAPSCREW
DOWEL PIN
SEAL KIT

QTY.
1
1
1
2
2
4
12
2
1
2
1
1
4
4
4

1-31

BLUE

WHITE

BLACK

BROWN

6
143100

15

16

11

11

YELLOW
GREEN
RED
143105

143105

29

143101

30

2

7

1
28
16

17

19

15

16

34

12

143106

35

143102

15

8

13

143107

4
16

25

9

143103

24

143120

14

16
31

10
143104

23
19

21

18

20

22

m143208 elect - 400

Figure 1-21 Electrical System

1-32

32

5

37

36

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4

STP147
STP164
1-796-010003-02
139537

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
34
35
36
37
38

140083
143100
143101
143102
143103
143104
143105
143106
143107
143108
143109
143110
143112
143113
143114
143115
143116
143117
143118
143119
143120
143122
239-3646-5
26331
3-272-010017
3-368-010253
1-510-010001
2-181-010001
143125
143126
143127
143128
143111

DESCRIPTION
CONNECTOR, BULLET MALE
CONNECTOR, BULLET FEMALE
TIE WRAPS (NOT SHOWN)
RECEIVER SUBASSEMBLY, KAR-TECH
(INCL ITEMS 34 - 37)
HARNESS ASSEMBLY, KAR-TECH
HARNESS, 7 WAY RECEPTACLE
HARNESS, FRONT MAIN
HARNESS, BED MAIN
HARNESS, E-CHAIN
HARNESS, BUMPER
HARNESS, MARKER FRONT CORNER
HARNESS, MARKER FRONT BED
HARNESS, MARKER REAR BED
LIGHT, RED LED 2.5 CL/MARKER
LIGHT, YELLOW LED 2.5 CL/MARKER
GROMMET, 2.5 SURFACE MOUNT
LIGHT, YEL AUX TURN
LIGHT, RED LED OVAL STT
GROMMET, OVAL
LIGHT, RED LED RECT CLEARANCE
GROMMET, RECT
LIGHT, CLEAR LED LICENSE
BRACKET, LIGHT LICENSE
LIGHT, YELLOW LED ABS
HARNESS, ABS LAMP
CLAMP, HARNESS (NOT SHOWN)
TERMINAL RING 1/4 X 14AWG (NOT SHOWN)
LIGHT, PANEL
TOGGLE SWITCH, SEALED
HARNESS ASSY, CONTROL PANEL 600
NUT, FLANGE 3/8-16
CLAMP, HOSE
TRANSMITTER, 6 FUNCTION
RECEIVER, 6 FUNCTION
POUCH, TRANSMITTER
DECAL, 6 FUNCTION WINCH, TILT, AXLE
GROMMET, 2.5 RECESSED MOUNT

QTY.
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
8
7
2
6
8
3
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
4

1-33

17
11

38

76

79

20

40

22

51

10
5

37
3
15

68

74
7
70
1

2

59

31

52

63

73

77

26
12

16

30

78

8

69

9
14

24

65
71

25

72
18

75

57

21

55

4

56

33
54

27
53

35

34
m143207p1

Figure 1-22 U/C Assembly, Air Ride Suspension (410)
(1 of 4)

1-34

58

36
66

13
6
41

SEE
DETAIL D

66

SEE
DETAIL E
61

SEE
DETAIL F

32

SEE DETAIL C

67
SEE DETAIL G
23

m143207p1a

Figure 1-23 U/C Assembly, Air Ride Suspension (410)
(2 of 4)

1-35

50

61

61 60 50

36

67

49

32

32

m144611p2

Figure 1-24 U/C Assembly, Air Ride Suspension (410)
(3 of 4)

1-36

41

67

66

32

36

66

67

36

23

m143207p3

Figure 1-25 U/C Assembly, Air Ride Suspension (410)
(4 of 4)

1-37

UNDERCARRIAGE ASSY, AIR RIDE SUSPENSION (410)
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48

1-38

----1-297-010013-16
1-297-010018-04
1-298-010001-1
1-510-010001
1-511-010001-14
1-512-010005-01
1-512-010005-09
1-512-010005-13
1-512-010007-03
1-512-010007-05
1-560-010002-02
1-654-010032-4
1-654-010047-07
1-654-010051-07
1-654-010055-03
1-654-010059-01
1-654-010158-1
1-656-010003051
1-843-010014
1-861-010032-07
1-861-010032-11
1-861-010034-09
101528
102363
102698
103055
103056
103084
103816
104034
110-4950
113268
119580
121077
121078
121355
121686
122536
3-755-010189-1
385-06
38-01-075
38-02-075
126537
121498
128672
131590
*142441
*142442
*142443
*142444
*142446
*142447
*142454

DESCRIPTION
AIR RIDE SUSPENSION 410
FITTING, AIR 45
FITTING, TEE 1/4
ZERK FITTING 1/4
NUT, FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16
NUT, HEX JAM 1-1/2-12
NUT, HEX LOCK 1/4-20 GRB
NUT, HEX LOCK 1/2-13 GRB
NUT, HEX LOCK 5/8-11 GRB
NUT, HEX 10-24 GRB
NUT, HEX 1/4-20 GRB
PLUG, PIPE 3/8
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 3/4-10 X 1-3/4 GR8
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 GR5
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 GR5
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/2-13 X 1-1/2 GR5
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 5/8-11 X 1 GR5
SCREW, RD HEAD SQ NECK 1/4-20 X 3/4 GR2
SCREW, RD HEAD MACH 10-24 X 3/4
VALVE EXTENSION, STEM (SEE PAGE 1-61)
WASHER, FLAT 1/4
WASHER, FLAT 3/8W
WASHER, SPLIT LOCK 1/4
ELBOW, BRASS PIPE STREET
SUSPENSION ADJ RLU-228-3.5 (SEE PAGE 1-53)
NYLATRON RUB PLATE
DECAL, ENERGY BUMPER CERT
DECAL, ENERGY BUMPER WARNING
SUSP. AIR SYS TRIDEM (SEE PAGE 1-47)
AIR SYSTEM, U/C ABS TRI. (SEE PAGE 1-56)
NUT, HEX 2-12 GRB
FITTING, GREASE 1/4
ADAPTER, 90
BUMPER WELDMENT E/P 102
AXLE WELDMENT A/R 2512 SPG 70.5 X 36
AXLE WELDMENT A/R 2512 SER 70.5 X 36
(FOR BREAKDOWNS, SEE PAGE 1-51)
ELBOW, 90
PIN, 1-1/2 X 6-1/4
SUPPORT E-CHAIN 410
E-CHAIN LINK ASSEMBLY (38-06-075-0)
E-CHAIN CROSSBAR
E-CHAIN SIDE PIECE - LH
E-CHAIN SIDE PIECE - RH
DOCK LEVEL ASSEMBLY 120K (SEE PAGE 1-109)
DOCK LEVEL ASSEMBLY SINGLE 60K (SEE PAGE 1-107)
SUSPENSION WELDMENT
FITTING, BRASS PIPE ADAPTER
HOSE ASSEMBLY, GREASE 1/8 X 45
HOSE ASSEMBLY, GREASE 1/8 X 60
HOSE ASSEMBLY, GREASE 1/8 X 72
HOSE ASSEMBLY, GREASE 1/8 X 83
HOSE ASSEMBLY, GREASE 1/8 X 118
HOSE ASSEMBLY, GREASE 1/8 X 126
HOSE ASSEMBLY, GREASE 1/8 X 200

QTY.
1
1
1
9
4
2
1
2
2
7
1
4
2
8
1
2
7
2
6
9
8
7
6
3
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
2
1
7
1
1
58
116
58
58
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
4
4
2
2

UNDERCARRIAGE ASSY, AIR RIDE SUSPENSION (410)
ITEM PART NO.
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79

142545
142553
143103
143104
143113
143114
143115
143116
143117
143118
143122
143182
143688
*144614
145014
145532
*145416
2-181-010001
2021-2-4
2024-2-4S
2081-8-4S
3-076-010015
3-187-010013
3-485-010001
3-573-010031
3-573-010377
3-645-010084
3-762-010017
3-821-010005
5029
622-3511-008
3-780-010002

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

NUT, 7/16
DECAL, GREASE TRAILER U/C
HARNESS, E-CHAIN
HARNESS, BUMPER
LIGHT, RED LED OVAL STT
GROMMET, OVAL
LIGHT, RED LED RECT CL
GROMMET, RECT
LIGHT, CLEAR LED LICENSE
BRACKET, LIGHT LICENSE
CLAMP, HARNESS
BRACKET, GREASE HOSE
DECAL, GREASE
HOSE ASSEMBLY, GREASE 1/8 X 172
CAM FOLLOWER 3" MOD GREASE (PRIOR 07/01/2007)
CAM FOLLOWER 3" SEALED (AFTER 07/01/2007)
HOSE ASSEMBLY, GREASE 1/8 X 186
CLAMP, HOSE
ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
ADAPTER, ELBOW
REDUCER
CAM FOLLOWER 5" DIA
CLIP, PIN RETAINER
MUD FLAP, 21"
DECAL, TRAILER BUMPER
DECAL, 2" REFLEXITE TAPE RED/WHITE
ROLLER ASSEMBLY, REAR U/C
CLAMP, MUD FLAP
TRAY, CAT TRACK
ZERK, 1/4 STR DRIVE -IN
WASHER, 3/4N
TANK, AIR

25
2
1
1
6
6
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
7
14
1
4
1
2
1
AR
1
2
1
2
4
REF

* SEE TABLE BELOW FOR HOSE LOCATIONS

GREASE HOSE LOCATION, P/N, AND LENGTH
ITEM HOSE LOCATION

RIGHT

LEFT

LENGTH

42
43
43
44
45
45
46
46
47
48
62
64
64

142441
142442
142442
142443
142444
142444
142446
142446
142447
142454
144614
145416
145416

----142442
142442
142443
142444
142444
142446
142446
142447
142454
144614
145416
145416

45"
60"
60"
72"
83"
83"
118"
118"
126"
200"
172"
186"
186"

TO REAR ROLLER
TO REAR SLACK
TO REAR INNER CAMSHAFT
TO REAR OUTER CAMSHAFT
TO 3" CAM FOLLOWER (PRIOR 07/01/2007)
TO REAR 5" CAM FOLLOWER
TO MID INNER CAMSHAFT
TO MID SLACK
TO MID OUTER CAMSHAFT
TO FRONT OUTER CAMSHAFT
TO FRONT 5" CAM FOLLOWER
TO FRONT INNER CAMSHAFT
TO FRONT SLACK

1-39

7

28

22
33

14

41
2

4

31
32
24
13
6
20

58

49

56

42

17
5
59

3

6
1

12
16

57

50
55
8

54
1

45

23

46

44
43

18

25

m143186p1

Figure 1-26 U/C Assembly, Air Ride Suspension (425 & 435)
(1 of 4)

1-40

47
48

21
53

SEE DETAIL E

32
SEE DETAIL F
51
26
53

SEE DETAIL D
21

52
15

SEE DETAIL G

m143186p1a

Figure 1-27 U/C Assembly, Air Ride Suspension (425 & 435)
(2 of 4)

1-41

39

52

39

40

m143186p2

Figure 1-28 U/C Assembly, Air Ride Suspension (425 & 435)
(3 of 4)

1-42

26
21

53

51

53

52

15

21

m143186p3

Figure 1-29 U/C Assembly, Air Ride Suspension (425 & 435)
(4 of 4)

1-43

U/C ASSEMBLY, AIR RIDE SUSPENSION (425 & 435)
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

1-44

----1-510-010001
1-512-010005-15
1-512-010007-03
1-512-010007-05
1-654-010032-4
1-654-010051-07
1-654-010158-1
1-656-010003051
1-796-010003-02
1-796-010004-02
1-843-010014
1-861-010032-11
1-861-010034-17
100941
101528
102363
103055
103056
103082
104034
113268
118897
119580
120451
121077
121355
121498
122536
3-755-010189
3-755-010189-1
385-06
38-01-075
38-02-075
124559
127579
130556
137279
140829
*142441
*142442
*142443
*144613
*142446
*142448
*142447
*142450
*142451
*144614
142545
142553

DESCRIPTION
SUSPENSION U/C ASSY A/R ABS 2512-70.5 D/L
NUT, FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16
NUT, HEX LOCK 3/4-10 GRB
NUT, HEX 10-24 GRB
NUT, HEX 1/4-20 GRB
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 3/4-10 X 1-3/4 GR8
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 GR5
SCREW, RD HEAD SQ NECK 1/4-20 X 3/4 GR2
SCREW, RD HEAD MACH 10-24 X 3/4
TIE STRAP, PLASTIC (NOT SHOWN)
TIE, STRAP, PLASTIC (NOT SHOWN)
VALVE EXTENSION, STEM (SEE PAGE 1-61)
WASHER, FLAT 3/8W
WASHER, SPLIT LOCK 3/4
SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 3/4-10 X 2-1/4 GR8
ELBOW, BRASS PIPE STREET
SUSP ADJ RLU-228-3.5 (SEE PAGE 1-53)
DECAL, ENERGY BUMPER CERT
DECAL, ENERGY BUMPER WARNING
SUSPENSION, AIR RLU A/R TANDEM (SEE PAGE 1-47)
NUT, HEX 2-12 GR2
ADAPTER 90
TRAY, E-CHAIN
BUMPER WELDMENT E/P 102
HOLD DOWN 425 U/C
AXLE WELDMENT A/R 2512 SPG 70.5 X 36 (SEE PAGE 1-51)
ELBOW, 90
DOCK LEVELER ASSEMBLY (SEE PAGE 1-107)
SUPPORT E-CHAIN (435)
SUPPORT E-CHAIN (425)
E-CHAIN LINK ASSEMBLY (38-06-075-0)
E-CHAIN CROSSBAR
E-CHAIN SIDE PIECE - LH
E-CHAIN SIDE PIECE - RH
SPACER, D/L MOUNT (NOT SHOWN)
AIR SYSTEM, U/C 435 ABS (SEE PAGE 1-56)
UNDERCARRIAGE WELDMENT
CAM FOLLOWER 4" MOD GREASE
PLATE, WEAR U/C
HOSE ASSEMBLY GREASE X 45 (435)
HOSE ASSEMBLY GREASE X 60 (435-CA)
HOSE ASSEMBLY GREASE X 72 (435)
HOSE ASSEMBLY GREASE X 88 (435-CA)
HOSE ASSEMBLY GREASE X 118 (435)
HOSE ASSEMBLY GREASE X 133 (435-CA)
HOSE ASSEMBLY GREASE X 126 (435)
HOSE ASSEMBLY GREASE X 144 (435-CA)
HOSE ASSEMBLY GREASE X 156 (435)
HOSE ASSEMBLY GREASE X 172 (435-CA)
NUT, 7/16
DECAL, GREASE U/C

QTY.
9
4
2
6
6
8
6
2
10
4
4
8
4
2
4
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
*58, 48
*116, 96
*58, 48
*58, 48
8
1
1
4
2
2
2
6
6
4
4
2
2
2
2
16
2

U/C ASSEMBLY, AIR RIDE SUSPENSION (425 & 435)
ITEM PART NO.
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59

143103
143104
143113
143114
143115
143116
143117
143118
143122
2-181-010001
2021-2-4
2024-2-4S
2045-4-4S
3-485-010001
3-573-010031
3-573-010377
3-762-010017
5029
622-3511-008

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

HARNESS ASSEMBLY, E-CHAIN
HARNESS ASSEMBLY, BUMPER
LIGHT, RED LED OVAL STT
GROMMMET, OVAL
LIGHT, RED LED RECT CL
GROMMET RECT
LIGHT, CLEAR LED LICENSE
BRACKET, LIGHT LICENSE
CLAMP, HARNESS
CLAMP, HOSE
ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
ADAPTER, ELBOW
ADAPTER, SWIVEL
MUD FLAP, 21"
DECAL, TRAILER BUMPER
DECAL, 2" REFLEXITE TAPE RED/WHITE
CLAMP, MUD FLAP
ZERK, 1/4 STR DRIVE -IN
WASHER, 3/4N

1
1
6
6
3
3
1
1
1
1
4
8
4
2
1
AR
2
4
4

* SEE TABLES BELOW FOR HOSE LOCATIONS

GREASE HOSE LOCATION, P/N, & LENGTH (425/435)
ITEM HOSE LOCATION

RIGHT

LEFT

LENGTH

34
35
35
35
36
36
37
38

142441
142443
142443
142443
142446
142446
142447
142451

142441
142443
142443
142443
142446
142446
142447
142451

45"
72"
72"
72"
118"
118"
126"
156"

TO REAR FOLLOWER
TO REAR INNER CAMSHAFT
TO REAR OUTER CAMSHAFT
TO REAR SLACK
TO FRONT INNER CAMSHAFT
TO FRONT SLACK
TO FRONT OUTER CAMSHAFT
TO FRONT FOLLOWER

GREASE HOSE LOCATION, P/N,&LENGTH (425/435-CA)
ITEM HOSE LOCATION

RIGHT

LEFT

LENGTH

34
35
35
35
36
36
37
38

142442
144613
144613
144613
142448
142448
142450
144614

142442
144613
144613
144613
142448
142448
142450
144614

60"
88"
88"
88"
133"
133"
144"
172"

TO REAR FOLLOWER
TO REAR INNER CAMSHAFT
TO REAR OUTER CAMSHAFT
TO REAR SLACK
TO FRONT INNER CAMSHAFT
TO FRONT SLACK
TO FRONT OUTER CAMSHAFT
TO FRONT FOLLOWER

1-45

Figure 1-30 Air Ride Suspension, Air System

1-46

AIR RIDE SUSPENSION AIR SYSTEM
ITEM PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.
TANDEM

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

103082
103084
102732
2083-8-4S
1-833-010001
1-297-010010-01
1-297-010007-11
1-297-010010-04
3-780-010002
1-833-010002
1-297-010008-07
1-297-010018-04
1-512-010005-01
1-654-010047-04
905-54-107
1-796-010004-02
2083-8-4S
3-843-010034
900-54-079
1-297-010015-03
1-297-010008-18
1-297-010010-03
1-297-010015-02
1-297-010008-05
1-656-010003051
1-861-010034-07
1-512-010007-03

AIR RIDE, AIR SYSTEM (TANDEM)
AIR RIDE, AIR SYSTEM (TRIPLE)
AIR CONTROL KIT NEWAY (SEE PAGE 1-49)
NIPPLE, HEX 1/2 - 1/4
TUBING NYLON 1/4 OD
FITTING AIR UNION TEE
FITTING AIR
FITTING AIR UNION TEE
TANK AIR
TUBING NYLON 3/8 OD
FITTING AIR 90
FITTING BRASS PIPE STREET TEE
NUT HEX LOCK 1/4-20 GRB
SCREW HEX HEAD CAP 1/4-20 X 3/4 GR5
BRAKE PROTECTION VALVE
TIE STRAP PLASTIC (NOT SHOWN)
NIPPLE HEX
VALVE AIR RIDE HEIGHT CONTROL
PILOT VALVE
FITTING AIR BRANCH TEE
FITTING AIR 90
FITTING AIR UNION TEE 3/8
FITTING AIR BRANCH TEE
FITTING AIR 90
SCREW RH HD MACH #10-24 X 3/4
WASHER SPLIT LOCK #10
NUT HEX 10-24

TRIPLE
*

1
1
AR
1
4
2
REF
AR
1
1
---15
------------

*
--AR
3
6
2
REF
AR
1
-6
6
1
15
1
3
2
1
4
2
1
1
8
8
8

1-47

Figure 1-31 Air Control Kit

1-48


Aperçu du document 410-425-435 Parts List (Rev.08-2007).pdf - page 1/178
 
410-425-435 Parts List (Rev.08-2007).pdf - page 3/178
410-425-435 Parts List (Rev.08-2007).pdf - page 4/178
410-425-435 Parts List (Rev.08-2007).pdf - page 5/178
410-425-435 Parts List (Rev.08-2007).pdf - page 6/178
 




Télécharger le fichier (PDF)


410-425-435 Parts List (Rev.08-2007).pdf (PDF, 13.7 Mo)

Télécharger
Formats alternatifs: ZIP



Documents similaires


410 425 435 parts list rev 08 2007
0686 09
diff cup
mxu250 cap13 imp frenante
74 77 tech specs part 3
atv250 13 freni